Available Courses

Course Search

The Course listing below shows scheduled courses only. To view courses not currently scheduled to be taught but available see the catalog tab above for a full listing of the course Catalog and which ones are available now.

Class Name Date Location Days Instructor Spaces
Details Welding Laboratory I 12/16/17 Tangent Sat, Hawkins 7 Login to Enroll
Details Welding Laboratory I 12/16/17 Portland Sat, Howe, Davis 8 Login to Enroll
Details Construction Fall Protection 12/18/17 Portland Mon, Tue, Stacy 10 Login to Enroll
Details CPR 12/18/17 Portland Mon, Tue, Mitchell -3 Login to Enroll
Details CPR 01/05/18 Meridian Fri, Sat, Hoyle 11 Login to Enroll
Details Rough Terrain Extended Boom Forklift 01/10/18 Portland Wed, Thr, Picard, Loomis 14 Login to Enroll
Details Scaffold Erector Qualification 01/12/18 Idaho Falls Mon, Tue, Wed, Thr, Fri, Sat, Hoyle 11 Login to Enroll
Details Aerial BoomLift/Work Platform Operator 01/13/18 Portland Sat, Stacy 16 Login to Enroll
Details Industrial Forklift Operator 01/13/18 Portland Sat, Rau 15 Login to Enroll
Details Welding Laboratory I 01/13/18 Portland Sat, Barnes 12 Login to Enroll
Details Construction Fall Protection 01/15/18 Tangent Mon, Tue, Stacy 16 Login to Enroll
Details STP-2-Communication 01/15/18 Portland Mon, Tue, Wed, Thr, Robinson 13 Login to Enroll
Details Welding Principle 01/15/18 Portland Mon, Tue, Mitchell 19 Login to Enroll
Details Construction Fall Protection 01/17/18 Portland Wed, Thr, Medina 16 Login to Enroll
Details CPR 01/20/18 Portland Sat, Lindberg 12 Login to Enroll
Details Hazard Communication and Chemical Safety 01/20/18 Portland Sat, Rau 23 Login to Enroll
Details Welding Laboratory I 01/20/18 Portland Sat, Knapp 12 Login to Enroll
Details Computer Orientation 01/22/18 Portland Mon, Independent Contractor 15 Login to Enroll
Details Aerial BoomLift/Work Platform Operator 01/23/18 Tangent Tue, Wed, Hawkins 16 Login to Enroll
Details Scaffold Erector Refresher 01/23/18 Redmond Tue, Wed, Hoyle 20 Login to Enroll
Details Master Calculator 01/27/18 Portland Sat, Rau 20 Login to Enroll
Details Welding Laboratory I 01/27/18 Tangent Sat, Hawkins 12 Login to Enroll
Details Welding Laboratory I 01/27/18 Portland Sat, Howe 12 Login to Enroll
Details Basic Computer/Microsoft Windows 01/29/18 Portland Mon, Wed, Independent Contractor 15 Login to Enroll
Details Industrial Forklift Operator 01/29/18 Tangent Mon, Tue, Barnes 16 Login to Enroll
Details Rigging Qualification 01/29/18 Portland Mon, Tue, Wed, Thr, Sat, Rau, Stacy -5 Login to Enroll
Details Stepping Up to Foreman 01/31/18 Portland Wed, Thr, Robinson, Picard 20 Login to Enroll
Details Scaffold Erector Refresher 02/03/18 Portland Sat, Getchell 20 Login to Enroll
Details Welding Laboratory I 02/03/18 Portland Sat, Mitchell 12 Login to Enroll
Details Microsoft Word Level I 02/05/18 Portland Mon, Wed, Independent Contractor 15 Login to Enroll
Details Aerial BoomLift/Work Platform Operator 02/05/18 Redmond Mon, Tue, Hoyle 16 Login to Enroll
Details OSHA 10 02/05/18 Portland Mon, Tue, Mitchell 19 Login to Enroll
Details Rigging Qualification Refresher 02/05/18 Portland Mon, Tue, Wed, Thr, Rau 11 Login to Enroll
Details Scaffold User 02/05/18 Tangent Mon, Tue, Hawkins 20 Login to Enroll
Details STP-3-Planning and Scheduling 02/05/18 Portland Mon, Tue, Wed, Thr, Robinson 14 Login to Enroll
Details Trade Show Installation & Dismantling 02/05/18 Portland Mon, Nollman 10 Login to Enroll
Details Trade Show Systems 02/06/18 Portland Tue, Nollman 10 Login to Enroll
Details Basic Bluebeam® 02/10/18 Portland Sat, Ronda 11 Login to Enroll
Details Rough Terrain Extended Boom Forklift 02/10/18 Portland Sat, Medina 16 Login to Enroll
Details Siemens Human Performance 02/10/18 Portland Sat, Rau 20 Login to Enroll
Details Welding Laboratory I 02/10/18 Portland Sat, Knapp 12 Login to Enroll
Details Aerial BoomLift/Work Platform Operator 02/12/18 Portland Mon, Tue, Picard 16 Login to Enroll
Details Rough Terrain Extended Boom Forklift 02/12/18 Tangent Mon, Tue, Ronda 16 Login to Enroll
Details Total Station I 02/12/18 Portland Mon, Tue, Wed, Thr, Sat, Pratt 8 Login to Enroll
Details Weekday Welding Lab 02/12/18 Redmond Mon, Tue, Wed, Thr, Fri, Barnes 0 Login to Enroll
Details Welding Laboratory I 02/17/18 Redmond Sat, Barnes 12 Login to Enroll
Details Microsoft Word Level II 02/19/18 Portland Mon, Wed, Independent Contractor 15 Login to Enroll
Details CPR 02/19/18 Portland Mon, Tue, Medina 12 Login to Enroll
Details Rough Terrain Extended Boom Forklift 02/19/18 Redmond Mon, Tue, Hoyle 16 Login to Enroll
Details Scaffold Erector Refresher 02/20/18 Tangent Tue, Wed, Hawkins 20 Login to Enroll
Details Industrial Forklift Operator 02/21/18 Portland Wed, Thr, Loomis 16 Login to Enroll
Details Construction Fall Protection 02/24/18 Portland Sat, Medina 16 Login to Enroll
Details PlanGrid-Digital Field Documents 02/24/18 Portland Sat, Del Real 16 Login to Enroll
Details Welding Laboratory I 02/24/18 Tangent Sat, Hawkins 12 Login to Enroll
Details Welding Laboratory I 02/24/18 Portland Sat, Howe 12 Login to Enroll
Details BIM/Trimble SketchUP 02/26/18 Portland Mon, Tue, Wed, Thr, Sat, Ronda 16 Login to Enroll
Details Best Practices in Health Care 02/26/18 Portland Mon, Tue, Wed, Thr, Sat, Lindberg 8 Login to Enroll
Details Total Station II 02/26/18 Portland Mon, Tue, Wed, Thr, Sat, Pratt 10 Login to Enroll
Details Trade Show Carpet 02/26/18 Portland Mon, 10 Login to Enroll
Details Trade Show Material Handling 02/27/18 Portland Tue, Nollman 10 Login to Enroll
Details Trade Show Customer Service I 02/28/18 Portland Wed, Nollman 16 Login to Enroll
Details Trade Show Orientation-Decorating 03/01/18 Portland Thr, Fri, Nollman 16 Login to Enroll
Details Scaffold User 03/03/18 Portland Sat, Rau 20 Login to Enroll
Details Welding Laboratory I 03/03/18 Portland Sat, Barnes 12 Login to Enroll
Details Basic Computer/Microsoft Windows 03/05/18 Portland Mon, Wed, Independent Contractor 15 Login to Enroll
Details CPR 03/05/18 Tangent Mon, Tue, Hawkins 12 Login to Enroll
Details Scaffold Erector Qualification 03/05/18 Portland Mon, Tue, Wed, Thr, Sat, Medina 20 Login to Enroll
Details STP-4-Contract Documents 03/05/18 Portland Mon, Tue, Wed, Thr, Robinson 14 Login to Enroll
Details Welding Principle 03/10/18 Portland Sat, Knapp 19 Login to Enroll
Details Microsoft Excel Level I 03/12/18 Portland Mon, Wed, Independent Contractor 15 Login to Enroll
Details Industrial Forklift Operator 03/12/18 Portland Mon, Tue, Picard 16 Login to Enroll
Details Rigging Qualification 03/12/18 Portland Mon, Tue, Wed, Thr, Sat, Rau, Barnes 7 Login to Enroll
Details Weekday Welding Lab 03/12/18 Meridian Mon, Tue, Wed, Thr, Fri, Barnes 0 Login to Enroll
Details Aerial BoomLift/Work Platform Operator 03/14/18 Portland Wed, Thr, Loomis 16 Login to Enroll
Details Rough Terrain Extended Boom Forklift 03/14/18 Portland Wed, Thr, Picard 16 Login to Enroll
Details Hazard Communication and Chemical Safety 03/17/18 Portland Sat, Rau 24 Login to Enroll
Details Welding Laboratory I 03/17/18 Meridian Sat, Barnes 12 Login to Enroll
Details Welding Laboratory I 03/17/18 Tangent Sat, Hawkins 12 Login to Enroll
Details Building Information Modeling (BIM) Concepts 03/19/18 Portland Mon, Tue, Wed, Thr, Fri, Pratt 12 Login to Enroll
Details Construction Fall Protection 03/19/18 Redmond Mon, Tue, Hoyle 16 Login to Enroll
Details Construction Fall Protection 03/19/18 Portland Mon, Tue, Medina 16 Login to Enroll
Details OSHA-30 03/19/18 Portland Mon, Tue, Wed, Thr, Stacy 19 Login to Enroll
Details Rigging Qualification Refresher 03/19/18 Portland Mon, Tue, Wed, Thr, Rau 12 Login to Enroll
Details Welding Principle 03/20/18 Tangent Tue, Wed, Barnes 20 Login to Enroll
Details CPR 03/21/18 Portland Wed, Thr, Picard 12 Login to Enroll
Details Welding Laboratory I 03/24/18 Portland Sat, Howe 12 Login to Enroll
Details Microsoft Excel Level II 03/26/18 Portland Mon, Wed, Independent Contractor 15 Login to Enroll
Details Basic Bluebeam® 03/31/18 Portland Sat, Ronda 15 Login to Enroll
Details Welding Laboratory I 03/31/18 Portland Sat, Mitchell 12 Login to Enroll